•   +94710219275
  •   dept_mechanicaleng@kdu.ac.lk

Alumni

SVC. NO / INDEX NONAMES OF CANDIDATES REMARK
ENG/OFF/12/005DAH EgallaSecond Class (Upper Division)
ENG/OFF/12/006KTP LiyanageSecond Class (Upper Division)
3885SAAAK AthukoralaSecond Class (Upper Division)
3886EDS LakmalSecond Class (Upper Division)
3904DGPI ArachchiSecond Class (Lower Division)
3906KG MunasinghePASS
3911MSR De ZoysaSecond Class (Lower Division)
3925SHKD MadushanPASS
3926MDPI MeegahapolaPASS
3946DKL MarasinghePASS
ENG/12/0003DS Jehan DhanushkaPASS
ENG/12/0015DKP PakshaweeraSecond Class (Upper Division)
ENG/12/0021BADMY BalasooriyaSecond Class (Upper Division)
ENG/12/0028SC ChandrasiriPASS
ENG/12/0043CGT GurugeSecond Class (Lower Division)
ENG/12/0162FBYR De SilvaSecond Class (Upper Division)
SVC. NO / INDEX NO STREAM NAMES OF CANDIDATES  REMARK
ENG/OFF/13/0013 ME HMCK Gunaratne SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/OFF/13/0015 ME SJE Senavirathne SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/OFF/13/0016 ME MACC Malawalarachchi SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
4093 MC TDK Gunasena SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
4095 MC PN Ariyasinghe SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
4109 ME AAM De Zoysa SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
4117 MC HMNM Wijebandara PASS
4118 ME ASPP Fonseka PASS
4122 ME UGI Kokum PASS
4127 ME VD Saluwadana PASS
4131 ME GPS Lakmal PASS
4133 ME TGD Peiris SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
4145 ME BDAOD Jayawardana PASS
4159 ME UGTD Amarasena SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
4163 ME YMNSB Beddewela PASS
4316 ME ITMCB Pothuhera PASS
ENG/13/004 ME YS Ratiyala SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/13/005 ME AAC Sithara SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/13/008 MC KWSP Widyaratna PASS
ENG/13/009 MC CC Goonawardane SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/13/010 ME MHM Sameer SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/13/011 ACM JLS Jayasiri FIRST CLASS
ENG/13/015 ME HPAD Pathirana FIRST CLASS
ENG/13/025 MC MGJP Fernando SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/13/029 MC MHVA Vishvanath SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/13/031 MC BHM Chirantha SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/13/035 MC HLC Rukshan PASS
ENG/13/036 MC YDD Godage SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/13/045 MC SD Liyanage SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/13/147 ME MLS Nanayakkara PASS
ENG/13/154 MC SN Wickramasooriya PASS
ENG/13/159 MC JR Kariyawasam PASS
ENG/13/190 MC PSH Pallemulla FIRST CLASS
ENG/13/191 MC KOV Kottahachchy SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/13/192 MC AASS Ariyapperuma SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/13/193 MC GAMKS Amarakoon SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/13/194 MC PM Hewavitharana SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/13/195 MC UJP Polwatte SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/13/196 MC VAIL Eramusugoda SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/13/203 MC WDS Fernando PASS
ENG/13/204 MC SP Gajanayake FIRST CLASS
ENG/13/206 MC EC Padmasiri FIRST CLASS
ENG/13/208 ME SA Manatunga SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/13/215 MC VH Athukorala SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/13/216 MC JMDKR Jayamanne FIRST CLASS
SVC. NO / INDEX NO STREAM NAMES OF CANDIDATES  REMARK
4360 ME AMAS Bandara PASS
4362 ME KKC Perera PASS
4364 ME TANSB Thibbutumunuwa PASS
4365 MC ISD Fernando PASS
4372 ME ALLR Liyanage SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
4377 ME TCU Fernando SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
4383 ME IRS Jayaweera PASS
4386 ME WARK Wickramasinghe PASS
4393 MC RIBAM Rathnamalala PASS
4408 MC KSK Kaluarachchi PASS
ENG/14/016 ME BLD Fernando PASS
ENG/14/018 MC S Wijayasekara SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/14/019 MC KMDD Karunaratne SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/14/027 ME HAJCL Perera SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/14/029 MC LR Vitharana PASS
ENG/14/030 MC NRW Gunaratne SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/14/035 MC KVMS Somaratne PASS
ENG/14/038 MC RS David FIRST CLASS
ENG/14/043 MC CHWMRCL Chandrasekara PASS
ENG/14/044 ME NAK Arachchi FIRST CLASS
ENG/14/045 ME DTANS Seneviratne PASS
ENG/14/069 MC MSR Wijenayake PASS
ENG/14/077 MC KHT Devinka PASS
ENG/14/081 MC DMHT Dasanayake SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/14/091 MC RVSA Kumara PASS
ENG/14/101 MC JDKM Jayasinghe SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
NRL 3269 MC SI Warnakulasooriya PASS
NRL 3322 MC NDKS Ranawaka PASS
SVC. NO / INDEX NO STREAM NAMES OF CANDIDATES  REMARK
4561 ME NMU Chinthaka SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
4563 ME HMH Senarathne SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
4564 ME GHDC Ganegoda SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
4569 ME MGNP Thennakoon PASS
4574 ME SD Withanage PASS
4582 ME RLCP Rathnayake PASS
4586 ME TDG Ekanayaka PASS
4591 ME HRGS Senevirathna PASS
4595 ME AGC Madushka PASS
ENG/15/005 MC PVS Perera PASS
ENG/15/009 MC GATD Herath SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/15/016 ME PPB Perera PASS
ENG/15/018 ME AGDSW Gamage PASS
ENG/15/020 ME NS Ilangamge PASS
ENG/15/027 MC PS Gunasekara SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/15/032 ME TC Waduge PASS
ENG/15/034 MC NHNP Liyanage PASS
ENG/15/044 ME AMLN Adikari PASS
ENG/15/057 MC WVPP Madhumali SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/15/061 MC ULTH Ratnayake SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/15/065 ME AKAJ Samurdhi SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/15/066 MC AMNR Rathnayake PASS
ENG/15/069 ME MWS Rukshan PASS
ENG/15/080 ME WMRI Weerasinghe PASS
ENG/15/088 MC KHYI Sankalpa PASS
ENG/15/090 ME CMCGB Chandrasekara PASS
ENG/15/094 MC SS Vitharana SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/15/097 ME OG Perera PASS
ENG/15/106 ME CD Kandamby SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/15/119 MC SL Wijesekara PASS
ENG/15/134 MC JADT Madushan PASS
ENG/15/144 ME SD Vidanage PASS
ENG/15/145 ME WATD Weerasinghe SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/15/068 ME BAS Premarathne PASS
ENG/15/015 MC DALP Karunarathne PASS
ENG/15/099 MC KPNT Pathirana PASS
ENG/15/141 MC SVC Senevirathne PASS
SVC. NO / INDEX NO STREAM SVC NAMES OF CANDIDATES  REMARK
4832 ME Army JS Balasooriya PASS
4833 MC AF AJ Chandralal PASS
4834 ME Army HRB Alahakoon PASS
4836 MC Navy PA Dalugama SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
4842 MC Army MBTM Balagalla SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
4845 ME Army CK Akarawita PASS
4846 MC Army RMTGP Rathnayaka SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
4850 ME Army JAMO Jayasuriya PASS
4857 MC Army NP Batuwangala PASS
4876 ME Army RSD Fernando PASS
ENG/16/001 ME D/S APE Podiralahamy SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/16/002 MC D/S KKVPM Kalyanapriya SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/16/008 MC D/S AMAB Adikari SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/16/018 MC D/S HMT Kithsara SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/16/027 MC D/S BGMS Senadheera SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/16/028 MC D/S HSG Samarasinghe FIRST CLASS
ENG/16/035 MC D/S SI Munasinghe FIRST CLASS
ENG/16/046 ME D/S P Dillukshan PASS
ENG/16/056 ME D/S DSP Jayakody SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/16/057 MC D/S WMKC Wickramasinghe SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/16/063 MC D/S LTP De Silva PASS
ENG/16/077 MC D/S SM Liyanage SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/16/078 ME D/S AAKN Perera PASS
ENG/16/079 ME D/S WKV Gunasekara PASS
ENG/16/080 ME D/S RMVI Rathnayake SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/16/089 MC D/S MM Kulasekara PASS
ENG/16/092 ME D/S NED Devinda PASS
ENG/16/093 MC D/S TS Kuruppu SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/16/095 MC D/S WPM Fernando FIRST CLASS
ENG/16/098 MC D/S BGM Dharmatilake FIRST CLASS
ENG/16/105 ME D/S DJ Warnasuriya PASS
ENG/16/112 MC D/S DVR Diwakara SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/16/113 ME D/S WPV Fernando PASS
ENG/16/122 ME D/S AHL Cooray SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/16/123 MC D/S IM Akarawita SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/16/132 ME D/S FA Farmis SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/16/138 ME D/S KADSP Perera PASS
ENG/16/140 MC D/S SK Amarasinghe SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/16/143 MC D/S WTM Nanayakkara SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/16/146 MC D/S SHNN Karunarathne PASS
ENG/16/148 MC D/S CON Ratnayake SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/16/151 MC D/S BMLPB Basnayake SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/16/156 ME D/S KAK Gayantha SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/16/157 MC D/S MFM Afzal SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/F/0039 ME F/D/S ARS Jayawardena SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
4854 ME Army PKND Piyathilake PASS
ENG/16/017 ME D/S BMVC Udayanga PASS
4868 ME Army ASP Rathnaweera PASS
4849 ME Navy WCK Withanage PASS
4869 ME Army I Kumanayake PASS

MECHANICAL ENGINEEIRNG DEGREE PROGRAMME

SR. NOSVC. NO / INDEX NOSTREAMSVCNAMES OF CANDIDATES REMARK
1ENG/17/077MED/SANRV WickramanayakeSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
2ENG/17/116MED/SN AzmySECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
3ENG/17/084MED/SDK SamarasingheSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
45122MEArmyDMVT DissanayakeSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
5ENG/17/F/0042MEF/D/SJLS JayewardeneSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
6ENG/17/059MED/SPADL PitigalaSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
7ENG/17/085MED/SPGRW PremaratneSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
8ENG/17/003MED/SSS KottageSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
9ENG/17/090MED/SWAAR WanasekaraPASS
10ENG/17/069MED/SSALK MinuraPASS
115092MEArmyPACW VithanagePASS
125130MEArmyHPBK HewapathiranaPASS
135133MEArmyTAN MendisPASS
14ENG/17/055MED/SDPU ThrimavithanaPASS
155098MEArmyHVS DilshanPASS
165116MEArmyDN WijesooriyaPASS
17ENG/17/087MED/SGP MunasinghePASS
185125MEArmyGGAM GamagePASS
195137MEArmyRHKD RanasinghaPASS
20ENG/17/081MED/SMLA PeirisPASS
21ENG/17/101MED/SHMMM HerathPASS
22ENG/17/094MED/SVR ManagePASS
23ENG/17/074MED/SARMJA RathnayakaPASS
245121MEArmyLKS DilshanPASS
255105MEArmyHMNK HerathPASS
265110MEArmyWPKD NandasiriPASS
275139MEArmyNDS VirajPASS
28ENG/17/097MED/SAS PathiranaPASS
295104MEArmyKLWGT KaushalyaPASS
305112MEArmyWGDN WeerasiriPASS
31ENG/17/028MED/SKS HewavithanaPASS
325141MEArmyWABD WickramaarachchiPASS

 

MECHATRONICS ENGINEEIRNG DEGREE PROGRAMME

SR. NOSVC. NO / INDEX NOSTREAMSVCNAMES OF CANDIDATESREMARK
1ENG/17/036MCD/SSAN KulasingheFIRST CLASS
2ENG/17/020MCD/SEMK EkanayakeFIRST CLASS
3ENG/17/007MCD/SRMPMD RajapakshaFIRST CLASS
4ENG/17/043MCD/SKLATM RanasingheFIRST CLASS
5ENG/17/011MCD/SUVH SameeraFIRST CLASS
6ENG/17/098MCD/SSMN FernandoSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
7ENG/17/128MCD/SHMP MilankeSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
8ENG/17/016MCD/SRPW RanasingheSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
9ENG/17/032MCD/STAN MahillSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
10ENG/17/107MCD/SKML De SilvaSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
11ENG/17/108MCD/SGK KaluthantriSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
12ENG/17/021MCD/SVK JayawardenaSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
13ENG/17/040MCD/SSC SuraweeraSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
145070MCArmyRS GinigeSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
15ENG/17/052MCD/STGT ShalinthaSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
16ENG/17/131MCD/SSD SilvaSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
175109MCArmyRMDS KumaraSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
18ENG/17/022MCD/SLTKV WickramathungaSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
195107MCArmyS NandakumaraPASS
20ENG/17/170MCD/SKMI UthpalanjanaPASS
21ENG/17/156MCD/SCO AbeysekaraPASS
22ENG/17/048MCD/SSMS PrashanPASS
23ENG/17/137MCD/SSAIR SatharasinghePASS
24ENG/17/157MCD/SOD RamadasaPASS
25ENG/17/169MCD/SRS DewasurendraPASS
265103MCArmyKKN FernandoPASS
27ENG/17/150MCD/SBLWidanagamaPASS
28ENG/17/166MCD/SMRS MadhawaPASS
29ENG/17/134MCD/SWMRB WeerasinghePASS
30ENG/17/146MCD/SIH EdirisinghePASS
31ENG/17/089MCD/SJN LudowykePASS
32ENG/17/173MCD/SHH DewruwanPASS
33ENG/17/117MCD/SDNB ArambepolaPASS