Alumni of Mechanical Engineering Department

SVC. NO / INDEX NONAMES OF CANDIDATES REMARK
ENG/OFF/12/005DAH EgallaSecond Class (Upper Division)
ENG/OFF/12/006KTP LiyanageSecond Class (Upper Division)
3885SAAAK AthukoralaSecond Class (Upper Division)
3886EDS LakmalSecond Class (Upper Division)
3904DGPI ArachchiSecond Class (Lower Division)
3906KG MunasinghePASS
3911MSR De ZoysaSecond Class (Lower Division)
3925SHKD MadushanPASS
3926MDPI MeegahapolaPASS
3946DKL MarasinghePASS
ENG/12/0003DS Jehan DhanushkaPASS
ENG/12/0015DKP PakshaweeraSecond Class (Upper Division)
ENG/12/0021BADMY BalasooriyaSecond Class (Upper Division)
ENG/12/0028SC ChandrasiriPASS
ENG/12/0043CGT GurugeSecond Class (Lower Division)
ENG/12/0162FBYR De SilvaSecond Class (Upper Division)
SVC. NO / INDEX NOSTREAMNAMES OF CANDIDATES REMARK
ENG/OFF/13/0013MEHMCK GunaratneSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/OFF/13/0015MESJE SenavirathneSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/OFF/13/0016MEMACC MalawalarachchiSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
4093MCTDK GunasenaSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
4095MCPN AriyasingheSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
4109MEAAM De ZoysaSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
4117MCHMNM WijebandaraPASS
4118MEASPP FonsekaPASS
4122MEUGI KokumPASS
4127MEVD SaluwadanaPASS
4131MEGPS LakmalPASS
4133METGD PeirisSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
4145MEBDAOD JayawardanaPASS
4159MEUGTD AmarasenaSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
4163MEYMNSB BeddewelaPASS
4316MEITMCB PothuheraPASS
ENG/13/004MEYS RatiyalaSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/13/005MEAAC SitharaSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/13/008MCKWSP WidyaratnaPASS
ENG/13/009MCCC GoonawardaneSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/13/010MEMHM SameerSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/13/011ACMJLS JayasiriFIRST CLASS
ENG/13/015MEHPAD PathiranaFIRST CLASS
ENG/13/025MCMGJP FernandoSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/13/029MCMHVA VishvanathSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/13/031MCBHM ChiranthaSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/13/035MCHLC RukshanPASS
ENG/13/036MCYDD GodageSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/13/045MCSD LiyanageSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/13/147MEMLS NanayakkaraPASS
ENG/13/154MCSN WickramasooriyaPASS
ENG/13/159MCJR KariyawasamPASS
ENG/13/190MCPSH PallemullaFIRST CLASS
ENG/13/191MCKOV KottahachchySECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/13/192MCAASS AriyapperumaSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/13/193MCGAMKS AmarakoonSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/13/194MCPM HewavitharanaSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/13/195MCUJP PolwatteSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/13/196MCVAIL EramusugodaSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/13/203MCWDS FernandoPASS
ENG/13/204MCSP GajanayakeFIRST CLASS
ENG/13/206MCEC PadmasiriFIRST CLASS
ENG/13/208MESA ManatungaSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/13/215MCVH AthukoralaSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/13/216MCJMDKR JayamanneFIRST CLASS
SVC. NO / INDEX NOSTREAMNAMES OF CANDIDATES REMARK
4360MEAMAS BandaraPASS
4362MEKKC PereraPASS
4364METANSB ThibbutumunuwaPASS
4365MCISD FernandoPASS
4372MEALLR LiyanageSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
4377METCU FernandoSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
4383MEIRS JayaweeraPASS
4386MEWARK WickramasinghePASS
4393MCRIBAM RathnamalalaPASS
4408MCKSK KaluarachchiPASS
ENG/14/016MEBLD FernandoPASS
ENG/14/018MCS WijayasekaraSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/14/019MCKMDD KarunaratneSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/14/027MEHAJCL PereraSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/14/029MCLR VitharanaPASS
ENG/14/030MCNRW GunaratneSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/14/035MCKVMS SomaratnePASS
ENG/14/038MCRS DavidFIRST CLASS
ENG/14/043MCCHWMRCL ChandrasekaraPASS
ENG/14/044MENAK ArachchiFIRST CLASS
ENG/14/045MEDTANS SeneviratnePASS
ENG/14/069MCMSR WijenayakePASS
ENG/14/077MCKHT DevinkaPASS
ENG/14/081MCDMHT DasanayakeSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/14/091MCRVSA KumaraPASS
ENG/14/101MCJDKM JayasingheSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
NRL 3269MCSI WarnakulasooriyaPASS
NRL 3322MCNDKS RanawakaPASS
SVC. NO / INDEX NOSTREAMNAMES OF CANDIDATES REMARK
4561MENMU ChinthakaSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
4563MEHMH SenarathneSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
4564MEGHDC GanegodaSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
4569MEMGNP ThennakoonPASS
4574MESD WithanagePASS
4582MERLCP RathnayakePASS
4586METDG EkanayakaPASS
4591MEHRGS SenevirathnaPASS
4595MEAGC MadushkaPASS
ENG/15/005MCPVS PereraPASS
ENG/15/009MCGATD HerathSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/15/016MEPPB PereraPASS
ENG/15/018MEAGDSW GamagePASS
ENG/15/020MENS IlangamgePASS
ENG/15/027MCPS GunasekaraSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/15/032METC WadugePASS
ENG/15/034MCNHNP LiyanagePASS
ENG/15/044MEAMLN AdikariPASS
ENG/15/057MCWVPP MadhumaliSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/15/061MCULTH RatnayakeSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/15/065MEAKAJ SamurdhiSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/15/066MCAMNR RathnayakePASS
ENG/15/069MEMWS RukshanPASS
ENG/15/080MEWMRI WeerasinghePASS
ENG/15/088MCKHYI SankalpaPASS
ENG/15/090MECMCGB ChandrasekaraPASS
ENG/15/094MCSS VitharanaSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/15/097MEOG PereraPASS
ENG/15/106MECD KandambySECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/15/119MCSL WijesekaraPASS
ENG/15/134MCJADT MadushanPASS
ENG/15/144MESD VidanagePASS
ENG/15/145MEWATD WeerasingheSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/15/068MEBAS PremarathnePASS
ENG/15/015MCDALP KarunarathnePASS
ENG/15/099MCKPNT PathiranaPASS
ENG/15/141MCSVC SenevirathnePASS
SVC. NO / INDEX NOSTREAMSVCNAMES OF CANDIDATES REMARK
4832MEArmyJS BalasooriyaPASS
4833MCAFAJ ChandralalPASS
4834MEArmyHRB AlahakoonPASS
4836MCNavyPA DalugamaSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
4842MCArmyMBTM BalagallaSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
4845MEArmyCK AkarawitaPASS
4846MCArmyRMTGP RathnayakaSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
4850MEArmyJAMO JayasuriyaPASS
4857MCArmyNP BatuwangalaPASS
4876MEArmyRSD FernandoPASS
ENG/16/001MED/SAPE PodiralahamySECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/16/002MCD/SKKVPM KalyanapriyaSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/16/008MCD/SAMAB AdikariSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/16/018MCD/SHMT KithsaraSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/16/027MCD/SBGMS SenadheeraSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/16/028MCD/SHSG SamarasingheFIRST CLASS
ENG/16/035MCD/SSI MunasingheFIRST CLASS
ENG/16/046MED/SP DillukshanPASS
ENG/16/056MED/SDSP JayakodySECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/16/057MCD/SWMKC WickramasingheSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/16/063MCD/SLTP De SilvaPASS
ENG/16/077MCD/SSM LiyanageSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/16/078MED/SAAKN PereraPASS
ENG/16/079MED/SWKV GunasekaraPASS
ENG/16/080MED/SRMVI RathnayakeSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/16/089MCD/SMM KulasekaraPASS
ENG/16/092MED/SNED DevindaPASS
ENG/16/093MCD/STS KuruppuSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/16/095MCD/SWPM FernandoFIRST CLASS
ENG/16/098MCD/SBGM DharmatilakeFIRST CLASS
ENG/16/105MED/SDJ WarnasuriyaPASS
ENG/16/112MCD/SDVR DiwakaraSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/16/113MED/SWPV FernandoPASS
ENG/16/122MED/SAHL CooraySECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/16/123MCD/SIM AkarawitaSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/16/132MED/SFA FarmisSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/16/138MED/SKADSP PereraPASS
ENG/16/140MCD/SSK AmarasingheSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/16/143MCD/SWTM NanayakkaraSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/16/146MCD/SSHNN KarunarathnePASS
ENG/16/148MCD/SCON RatnayakeSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/16/151MCD/SBMLPB BasnayakeSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
ENG/16/156MED/SKAK GayanthaSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/16/157MCD/SMFM AfzalSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
ENG/F/0039MEF/D/SARS JayawardenaSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
4854MEArmyPKND PiyathilakePASS
ENG/16/017MED/SBMVC UdayangaPASS
4868MEArmyASP RathnaweeraPASS
4849MENavyWCK WithanagePASS
4869MEArmyI KumanayakePASS

MECHANICAL ENGINEEIRNG DEGREE PROGRAMME

SR. NOSVC. NO / INDEX NOSTREAMSVCNAMES OF CANDIDATES REMARK
1ENG/17/077MED/SANRV WickramanayakeSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
2ENG/17/116MED/SN AzmySECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
3ENG/17/084MED/SDK SamarasingheSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
45122MEArmyDMVT DissanayakeSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
5ENG/17/F/0042MEF/D/SJLS JayewardeneSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
6ENG/17/059MED/SPADL PitigalaSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
7ENG/17/085MED/SPGRW PremaratneSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
8ENG/17/003MED/SSS KottageSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
9ENG/17/090MED/SWAAR WanasekaraPASS
10ENG/17/069MED/SSALK MinuraPASS
115092MEArmyPACW VithanagePASS
125130MEArmyHPBK HewapathiranaPASS
135133MEArmyTAN MendisPASS
14ENG/17/055MED/SDPU ThrimavithanaPASS
155098MEArmyHVS DilshanPASS
165116MEArmyDN WijesooriyaPASS
17ENG/17/087MED/SGP MunasinghePASS
185125MEArmyGGAM GamagePASS
195137MEArmyRHKD RanasinghaPASS
20ENG/17/081MED/SMLA PeirisPASS
21ENG/17/101MED/SHMMM HerathPASS
22ENG/17/094MED/SVR ManagePASS
23ENG/17/074MED/SARMJA RathnayakaPASS
245121MEArmyLKS DilshanPASS
255105MEArmyHMNK HerathPASS
265110MEArmyWPKD NandasiriPASS
275139MEArmyNDS VirajPASS
28ENG/17/097MED/SAS PathiranaPASS
295104MEArmyKLWGT KaushalyaPASS
305112MEArmyWGDN WeerasiriPASS
31ENG/17/028MED/SKS HewavithanaPASS
325141MEArmyWABD WickramaarachchiPASS

 

MECHATRONICS ENGINEEIRNG DEGREE PROGRAMME

SR. NOSVC. NO / INDEX NOSTREAMSVCNAMES OF CANDIDATESREMARK
1ENG/17/036MCD/SSAN KulasingheFIRST CLASS
2ENG/17/020MCD/SEMK EkanayakeFIRST CLASS
3ENG/17/007MCD/SRMPMD RajapakshaFIRST CLASS
4ENG/17/043MCD/SKLATM RanasingheFIRST CLASS
5ENG/17/011MCD/SUVH SameeraFIRST CLASS
6ENG/17/098MCD/SSMN FernandoSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
7ENG/17/128MCD/SHMP MilankeSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
8ENG/17/016MCD/SRPW RanasingheSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
9ENG/17/032MCD/STAN MahillSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
10ENG/17/107MCD/SKML De SilvaSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
11ENG/17/108MCD/SGK KaluthantriSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
12ENG/17/021MCD/SVK JayawardenaSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
13ENG/17/040MCD/SSC SuraweeraSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
145070MCArmyRS GinigeSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
15ENG/17/052MCD/STGT ShalinthaSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
16ENG/17/131MCD/SSD SilvaSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
175109MCArmyRMDS KumaraSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
18ENG/17/022MCD/SLTKV WickramathungaSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
195107MCArmyS NandakumaraPASS
20ENG/17/170MCD/SKMI UthpalanjanaPASS
21ENG/17/156MCD/SCO AbeysekaraPASS
22ENG/17/048MCD/SSMS PrashanPASS
23ENG/17/137MCD/SSAIR SatharasinghePASS
24ENG/17/157MCD/SOD RamadasaPASS
25ENG/17/169MCD/SRS DewasurendraPASS
265103MCArmyKKN FernandoPASS
27ENG/17/150MCD/SBLWidanagamaPASS
28ENG/17/166MCD/SMRS MadhawaPASS
29ENG/17/134MCD/SWMRB WeerasinghePASS
30ENG/17/146MCD/SIH EdirisinghePASS
31ENG/17/089MCD/SJN LudowykePASS
32ENG/17/173MCD/SHH DewruwanPASS
33ENG/17/117MCD/SDNB ArambepolaPASS

MECHANICAL ENGINEEIRNG DEGREE PROGRAMME

SR. NOSVC. NO / INDEX NOSTREAMSVCNAMES OF CANDIDATES REMARK
1D/ENG/18/0010/MEMED/SRMSPB IllukkumburaFIRST CLASS
2D/ENG/18/0071/MEMED/SPRA DissanayakeFIRST CLASS
3D/ENG/18/0182/MEMED/STDTD SirisenaFIRST CLASS
4D/ENG/18/0095/MEMED/SOL SriyarathnaFIRST CLASS
5D/ENG/18/0167/MEMED/STT WickramanayakeSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
6D/ENG/18/0172/MEMED/SBAHM BamunuarachchiSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
7D/ENG/18/0055/MEMED/SKGUL RanatungaSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
8D/ENG/18/0001/MEMED/SSADRN SuraweeraSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
9D/ENG/18/0183/MEMED/SNDW LiyanageSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
10D/ENG/18/0103/MEMED/SSALIW SamarasingheSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
11M/ENG/18/0002/MEMEAYPSJM PereraSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
12D/ENG/18/0112/MEMED/STRWRMMAD SenevirathneSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
13D/ENG/18/0003/MEMED/SDMNKN DassanayakeSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
14D/ENG/18/0058/MEMED/SDLR RanashankaPASS
15D/ENG/18/0088/MEMED/SGS HansikaPASS
16D/ENG/18/0098/MEMED/SMNW MohottiPASS
17C/ENG/18/5374/MEMEAYND PamunuwaPASS
18C/ENG/18/5385/MEMEAYKLV WasanaPASS
19M/ENG/18/0001/MEMEAYAMWAU BandaranayakePASS
20D/ENG/18/0123/MEMED/SSRGDHK SamarasinghePASS
21D/ENG/18/0158/MEMED/SRMPVB RathnayakePASS
22D/ENG/18/0166/MEMED/SSRMAHT RajapakshaPASS
23D/ENG/18/0198/MEMED/SRMK PathiranaPASS

 

MECHATRONICS ENGINEEIRNG DEGREE PROGRAMME

SR. NOSVC. NO / INDEX NOSTREAMSVCNAMES OF CANDIDATESREMARK
1D/ENG/18/0029/MCMCD/SWPMY ThilakarathnaFIRST CLASS
2D/ENG/18/0028/MCMCD/SHMNNB HerathFIRST CLASS
3D/ENG/18/0022/MCMCD/SMDA FernandoFIRST CLASS
4D/ENG/18/0077/MCMCD/SAST AriyarathnaSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
5D/ENG/18/0162/MCMCD/SESC WijesingheSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
6D/ENG/18/0034/MCMCD/SDLGS De SilvaSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
7D/ENG/18/0006/MCMCD/SM SahranSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
8D/ENG/18/0053/MCMCD/SSAADU SilvaSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
9D/ENG/18/0169/MCMCD/SSDTS RupasingheSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
10D/ENG/18/0013/MCMCD/SAANN AppuhamySECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
11D/ENG/18/0159/MCMCD/SOPMDA AriyarathneSECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)
12D/ENG/18/0064/MCMCD/SAA ZiyardSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
13D/ENG/18/0145/MCMCD/SBN ThawalampolaSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
14D/ENG/18/0019/MCMCD/SND WijesinghaSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
15D/ENG/18/0044/MCMCD/SSD YakupitiyageSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
16D/ENG/18/0185/MCMCD/SRMMR RathnayakeSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
17F/ENG/18/0044/MCMCF/D/SPLVH LiyanageSECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)
18D/ENG/18/0035/MCMCD/SSH BogahawattaPASS
19D/ENG/18/0023/MCMCD/SAATD AtigodaPASS
20D/ENG/18/0135/MCMCD/SHSI PereraPASS
21D/ENG/18/0193/MCMCD/SIH SenarathnaPASS
22D/ENG/18/0024/MCMCD/SCE GunawardenaPASS
23D/ENG/18/0045/MCMCD/SYN LavanyaPASS
24D/ENG/18/0179/MCMCD/SHGPM RangajeewaPASS
25D/ENG/18/0200/MCMCD/SSM PitiyawaththaPASS
26D/ENG/18/0113/MCMCD/SHADSD GunawardenaPASS
27D/ENG/18/0180/MCMCD/SSWNS DilshanPASS
28C/ENG/18/5370/MCMCNYUD RandeniyaPASS
29D/ENG/18/0199/MCMCD/SHPDC WeerasinghePASS
30C/ENG/18/5379/MCMCNYWPN FernandoPASS